​Scholars in the Arts and Sciences

 

  Name Major Hometown
         Rebecca Chilelli           

Global and Local Sustainability & Paralegal Studies

Lancaster, NY
  Molly Fields History & Political Science Erie, PA
Samantha Garcia Pre-Veterinary  Queens, NY
Carolyn Grant Animation Rochester, NY
Arden Gudmundsson Animation Dundalk, MD
Ryan James Psychology Buffalo, NY
Rachel Jankowski Graphic Design Buffalo, NY
  Alec Karcher Psychology & History Lancaster, NY
Genesis Laboy Psychology & English Buffalo, NY
Kathryn Price Biology Fredonia, NY
  Nicole Schmidt Political Science- Pre-law Vienna, VA
Jessica Schrader Pre-Veterinary Jamestown, NY
Gabrielle Sinnott Graphic Design Newfane, NY

 

​Scholars in Health and Human Services

 

  Name Major Hometown
Jericho Adams Health Promotion & Spanish Newfane, NY
Marissa Clemons Physical Therapy North Tonawanda, NY
Kristina Corra Physical Therapy Clarence, NY
  Anthony Cupello Accounting Rochester, NY
Anthony DellaValle Physician Assistant Tonawanda, NY
Sarah Federowicz Physician Assistant Cheektowaga, NY
Arianna Filiaci Art Education Fairport, NY
Stefan Foster Paralegal Studies Norwich, NY
Danielle Giroux Childhood Education/Special Ed 1-6 Lancaster, NY
Monique Green Physical Therapy Williamsville, NY
Moriah Gregory Athletic Training Sodus, NY
Alexandra Hasiotis Alexandra Hasiotis Athletic Training Rochester, NY
Julie Karpinski Business Administration- Human Resource Management Buffalo, NY
Sydney MacInnis Business Administration Superior, CO
Jenny Mai Physician Assistant Buffalo, NY
Erik Matthews Physical Therapy Ballston Lake, NY
Scott Miles Childhood Education/Special Ed 1-6 Wellsville, NY
Julianna Moffitt  Early Childhood/Special Education Birth-2 Mission Viejo, CA
Brianne Nightingale Visual Arts Education K-12 Lancaster, NY
Samantha Ritter Athletic Training Fairport, NY
Jared Russom Athletic Training Delmar, NY
Zachary Smith Physician Assistant Fort Covington, NY
  Alyson Spallina Business Administration- Sport Management Rochester, NY
Katelyn Szymkowski Physician Assistant Lancaster, NY
Aiden Tolley Business Pittsford, NY
Kate Urkewich Childhood Education 1-6 Lancaster, NY
Jordan Vazquez Mathematics- Adolescence Education (7-12) Lockport, NY
Andrew Wichtowski Physician Assistant Elmira, NY